Castillo Hotel Son Vida, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mallorca

4.7 (180 reviews)

C/Raixa 2, Urbanizacion Son Vida, Palma de Mallorca, Balearic Islands, 07013, Spain   •   Local Time:     •  Phone: +34 971 493 493  

4.7

DATA PROTECTION

English

Under the provisions of the Spanish Data Protection Act, Organic Law 15/1999, ARABELLA HOSPITALITY ESPAÑA S.L.U. informs you that your personal data will be stored in our files for the purpose of managing your hotel reservation as well as informing you of possible promotions which may interest you with regard to your stay. Your personal data will be sent to the Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide Inc. reservations centre, to our parent company Arabella Hoteles e Inversiones de España S.A. and Arabella Hospitality SE for the same purpose.

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to Arabella Hospitality España, S.L.U., at Camí de Son Vida, 38, 07013 – Palma de Mallorca , including a photocopy of your national identity card or equivalent identity document. You may also exercise the above rights by e-mail, including your identity document, indicating that you no longer wish to receive commercial information by writing to the following address: optout.mallorca@starwoodhotels.com

Español

Conforme a la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de Protección de Datos, ARABELLA HOSPITALITY ESPAÑA S.L.U. le informa que sus datos serán incorporados en un fichero, con la finalidad de gestionar su reserva en el Hotel así como informarle de posibles promociones que pudieran interesarle en lo relativo a su estancia. Sus datos serán comunicados a la central de reservas del grupo Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide Inc., a nuestra matriz Arabella Hoteles e Inversiones de España S.A. y Arabella Hospitality SE con la misma finalidad.

Usted podrá ejercitar sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición enviando dicha solicitud a Arabella Hospitality España, S.L.U. en el Camí de Son Vida, 38, 07013 – Palma de Mallorca , adjuntando fotocopia de su DNI o documento identificativo sustitutorio. O enviando un correo electrónico con sus datos identificativos, indicando su deseo de no recibir envíos comerciales a optout.mallorca@starwoodhotels.com

Deutsch

Gemäß dem spanischen Gesetz 15/1999 über den Schutz personenbezogener Daten informiert Sie ARABELLA HOSPITALITY ESPAÑA S.L.U. hiermit darüber, dass Ihre Daten zum Zweck der Bearbeitung Ihrer Hotelbuchung und der eventuellen Übermittlung von Informationen über Angebote und Sonderaktionen in einer Datenbank gespeichert werden. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden zum selben Zweck an die Buchungszentrale der Gruppe Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide Inc., an unser Mutterunternehmen Arabella Hoteles e Inversiones de España S.A. und an Arabella Hospitality SE weitergeleitet.

Um die gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten einzusehen, zu berichtigen, löschen zu lassen oder Einspruch gegen sie zu erheben, senden Sie bitte einen entsprechenden schriftlichen Antrag zusammen mit einer Fotokopie Ihres Personalausweises oder eines anderen Ausweisdokuments an Arabella Hospitality España, S.L.U., Camí de Son Vida, 38, 07013 – Palma de Mallorca . Sie können auch eine E-Mail mit Ihren Angaben und dem Hinweis, dass Sie keine weiteren Werbesendungen erhalten möchten, an optout.mallorca@starwoodhotels.com senden.

Close